Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Jtl

  1. #1
    Bloodfin Donator
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    North Woods
    Posts
    161
    Total Contributions For

    Nils     $ 217.57

    Jtl

    I'm loving the JTL however, the parts I am looting have no stats? Also the new blaster I was given at the end of my tier one missions also has no stats? Will we be able to level out ships or are we kind of at a standstill and only able to use the starter parts on our ships?

    Thanks!!
    Nilz - BH - Smugglers Alliance
    Yiyar - Master Arch
    Bear - Beast Master
    Needles - Master Doc
    Many more pilots and squadrons to come.....

  2. #2
    Bloodfin Community Manager Lombar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    220
    Total Contributions For

    Lombar     $ 495.55
    The "missing stats" issue is known about. Usually a server restart will resolve it, or moving to a less populated planet to examine them will usually let you see the stats.

  3. #3
    Bloodfin Donator
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    North Woods
    Posts
    161
    Total Contributions For

    Nils     $ 217.57
    Awesome, I'll give that a try. Thank You!
    Nilz - BH - Smugglers Alliance
    Yiyar - Master Arch
    Bear - Beast Master
    Needles - Master Doc
    Many more pilots and squadrons to come.....

  4. #4
    Bloodfin Donator
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    15
    Total Contributions For

    Trevise     $ 37.64
    is the autopilot working in the space

  5. #5
    Bloodfin Community Manager Lombar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    220
    Total Contributions For

    Lombar     $ 495.55
    Yes, autopilot is functioning properly

  6. #6
    Bloodfin Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    8
    Contribute Please support the Bloodfin server by contributing!!!
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Total Contributions For

    badbri13     $ 43.09
    This is just a mild annoyance and I don't know how difficult it would be to change. Some of the controls / keymap is different in space than on the ground. Would it be possible to make the mouse settings in space separate from the ground mouse settings. When flying with the keyboard and mouse I have to enlarge the dead zone and make adjustments to the sensitivity to make it controllable, but then I have to change it back when I land.

    Within the next week I'll be getting my flight stick and throttle out of storage, but there are times when I'm grinding for parts with the POB when I just use the keyboard and mouse to fly around.

  7. #7
    Bloodfin Donator
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Total Contributions For

    Tira'ka     $ 312.26

    Going to get my smuggler up till 90, then seriously try out JTL. I'm however a total noob and will return to these pages for solutions and input I guess. I will pest Corman to death with silly questions about droid programming and what parts to buy :P

  8. #8
    Bloodfin Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    21
    Contribute Please support the Bloodfin server by contributing!!!
    Click Here To Contribute To Our Site

    Total Contributions For

    roangg     $ 0.00
    Quote Originally Posted by Lombar View Post
    Yes, autopilot is functioning properly
    Yea about that - some one should speak to the autopilot, I target the waypoint ( Space station ) select auto pilot and the bloody thing goes 180 and heads to a unknown point is space , sometime a very red populated point in space... annoying

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •